Cookie Policy​ - HAN Spaces Piyalepaşa Skip to content

Cookie Policy​

INFORMATION TEXT ABOUT THE USAGE OF COOKIES ON THE WEBSITE

As [PİYALEPAŞA GAYRIMENKUL] (“Piyalepaşa” or “Company”), we show utmost sensitivity to process and protect the personal data of our www.polatakatlar.com.tr website visitors in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and its secondary regulations (“KVK Legislation”). . Within the scope of our Company's obligation to inform arising from the Personal Data Protection legislation, we would like to inform you about the cookies used by our Company and your personal data processed through this "Information Text on Website Cookie Use".

What Types of Cookies Do We Use?

Cookies are small text files created on your device by a website and contain data in name-value format. Therefore, the cookies we use when you visit our Site make it possible to store information about your site visit on your device and use this information during your subsequent visits. Cookies created by our Site and read only by our Site are primary cookies. The content offered on our Site is also provided through domain names other than the domain name in the access address. In such cases, each domain name creates its own unique third-party cookies.

The types of cookies we use on our site and the purposes for which we use these cookies are as follows:

1. Session Cookies are cookies that are valid during your use of the Website and remain valid until you close your internet browser.

2. Persistent Cookies are cookies that are stored in your browser and remain valid until they are deleted by you or until their expiration date.

3. Mandatory Cookies are cookies that are mandatory for the website to function properly and for you to benefit from the features of the site and the services offered.

4. Functional Cookies are cookies that are used for purposes such as remembering your preferences, using the website effectively, optimizing the site to meet your requests, and containing data about how you use the site. Due to their nature, these types of cookies may contain your personal data. For example, cookies that record your site display language preference are functional cookies.

and

Analytical Cookies are cookies that are used for purposes such as remembering your preferences, using the website effectively, optimizing the site to respond to your requests, and contain data about how you use the site. Due to their nature, these types of cookies may contain your personal data. For example, cookies that record your site display language preference are functional cookies. We aim to offer you a more efficient and functional internet experience with the third-party cookies we use on our site. A KVK Confidentiality Agreement has been concluded between these third party service providers and our Company in accordance with the KVK legislation, and the security of your personal data obtained by these persons on behalf of our Company is guaranteed.

Storing and Accessing Cookies

Cookies created by our site are stored on your computer by the website browser you use to access our site. The information contained in these cookies can only be accessed remotely by our Site, which is offered under the domain name that created the cookie: web site address and if you use the same browser.

Accepting Cookies is up to Your Preference

Your internet browsers generally automatically accept cookies used on the sites you visit. The use of cookies is not mandatory to use our Website, but if you set your browser to block all cookies, the quality of your user experience may decrease and may prevent you from accessing our Website or benefiting from various functions of our Website.

You can configure your browser to block cookies for all sites or specific sites, alert you when a cookie is being created, block third-party cookies, or treat all cookies as session cookies.

On the other hand, you can delete the cookies saved on your device through your browser or view and follow the list and values of these cookies. You can get detailed information about cookie management by clicking on the browsers listed below that you are using.

If you would like to get more information about cookies, you can click on www.aboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu Site contents are in English.

Security of Your Personal Data

Cookies are not used for purposes other than those specified in this Cookie Information Text, and all relevant transactions are carried out in accordance with the KVK legislation. Your personal data obtained through cookies is processed, stored and secured by our Company in accordance with KVK legislation.

Your Right to Obtain Information

You can submit your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law, which "regulates the rights of the relevant person", to Akatlar in accordance with the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller". This Cookie Information Text may be updated to comply with KVK legislation due to our changing processes. If you are on our automatic email list, you will be notified of our updates via email. If you are not on our automatic e-mail list, we kindly ask you to visit our site frequently for updates.

HAN’da yerinizi alın!

İşinizi bambaşka bir boyuta taşımak için sizi de HAN’a bekliyoruz.

Secure your place at HAN!

We welcome you to HAN to take your business to a whole new level.